Limits and fees
Every figure in one place: what you can deposit, what you can withdraw, and when a fee applies.
Key limits
Minimum deposit€20 (€40 for the 5th welcome deposit)
Minimum withdrawal€40
Weekly withdrawal limit€20,000 (non-jackpot winnings)
Monthly withdrawal limit€50,000 (non-jackpot winnings)
Jackpot winsNot capped
Card transactions10 per day · 40 per month
Card ceilings€10,000 per day · €15,000 per month per card
Withdrawal reviewWithin 2 business days
Large withdrawalsPaid in instalments above a method's per-transaction limit; a higher VIP level can raise your cap
Dormant accounts€10 per month after 6 months of inactivity while a positive balance remains
Deposit limits by method
| Method | Min. | Max. | Speed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visa / Mastercard | €20 | €500 per transaction | Instant |
| iDEAL | €20 | €2,000 | Instant |
| Skrill / Neteller | €20 | €5,000 | Instant |
| Paysafecard | €20 | €1,000 | Instant |
| Bank transfer | €20 | €5,000 | 1–3 business days |
| BTC / ETH / LTC / USDT | €20 equiv. | €10,000 equiv. | Depends on the blockchain |
Withdrawal limits by method
| Method | Min. | Weekly cap | Processing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visa / Mastercard | €40 | €20,000 | Within 2 business days |
| E-wallets | €40 | €20,000 | Within 2 business days |
| Bank transfer | €40 | €20,000 | Within 2 business days |
| Crypto | €40 equiv. | €20,000 equiv. | After blockchain confirmations |
Bonus caps
Maximum bet while wagering a bonus€5 per spin or round (€1 on the first-deposit bonus)
Maximum bonus win€10,000 across all bonus types
Maximum cash-out after wagering10 times the initial bonus
Wagering (welcome package)×40
Wagering (first live bonus)×15
Fees
Lucky Boom charges no fee on deposits or withdrawals. Your payment provider or bank may apply its own charges. A dormant account (6 months without activity) is charged €10 per month while a positive balance remains.